Fibre optic cabling solutions

Solutions provided

Fibre optic cabling solutions

Solutions provided

panacea transparent

Fibre optic cabling solutions

Panacea Data have many years of experience in design, installation, termination and testing of all types of Fibre Optic Cables. 

Whether you require Single Mode or Multi Mode Fibre, using ST, SC, FC or LC connectors, you can be assured that our in house engineers are equipped with the latest knowledge and equipment, and carry out the work to the highest standard. Our Engineers are at the cutting edge of latest developments and regularly install Fibre Optic Cable for large commercial projects.  Contact the team for more info.

1000 (12)

Whether its:

Multimode Fibre (OM1, OM2 and OM3)

Singlemode Fibre (OS1)

Tight Buffered and Loose Tube constructions

Fibre to the Desk (FTTD)

ST, SC, FC, LC terminations

Our engineering team will be on hand to guide you through the installation process that suits you best.

panacea transparent

Panacea offer experience in both commercial and residential sectors, and have been involved in numerous high profile projects including high schools and commercial buildings.  Whatever your requirement, please contact the team today for a free no obligation quote.

Any questions or want to discuss a service?